Sangguniang Bayan

Hon. Elver Ali B. Abucay

Chairman:
• Committee on Labor and Employment
• Committee on Human Rights

Vice Chairman:
• Committee on Provincial and Municipal Properties

Member:
• Committee on Laws, Rules and Ordinances
• Committee on Ways and Means
• Committee on Trade and Industry
• Committee on Youth and Sports Development
• Committee on Senior Citizens
• Oversight Committee
• Committee on Cleanliness and Beautification


Hon. Chona R. De Leon

Assistant Majority Floor Leader

Chairman:
• Committee on Budget and Appropriations
• Committee on Health, Social Services and Population Reform
• Committee on Family Welfare and Women

Vice Chairman:
• Committee on Trade and Industry
• Committee on Cleanliness and Beautification
• Committee on Gender and Development

Member:
• Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources
• Committee on Science, Technology, Education and Culture
• Committee on Public Order and Security
• Committee on Public Works, Highways, Transportation and Communication
• Committee on Youth and Sports Development
• Committee on Human Rights
• Committee on Senior Citizens
• Committee on People’s Organization, Cooperatives and Livelihood
• Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Management


Hon. Renato R. Te

Majority Floor Leader

Chairman:
• Committee on Tourism
• Committee on Provincial and Municipal Properties
• Committee on Zoning and Land Classification

Vice Chairman:
• Committee on Laws, Rules and Ordinances
• Committee on Science, Technology, Education and Culture

Member:
• Committee on Budget and Appropriations
• Committee on Ways and Means
• Committee on Trade and Industry
• Committee on Health, Social Services and Population Reform
• Committee on Public Order and Security
• Committee on Public Works, Highways, Transportation and Communication
• Committee on Barangay Affairs and Rural Development
• Committee on Family Welfare and Women
• Committee on Senior Citizens
• Oversight Committee
• Committee on Gender and Development


Hon. Emmanuel C. Benatiro

Chairman:
• Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources
• Committee on People’s Organization, Cooperatives and Livelihood
• Committee on Gender and Development

Vice Chairman:
• Committee on Labor and Employment
• Committee on Public Order and Security
• Committee on Human Rights
• Committee on Family Welfare and Women
• Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
• Committee on Games and Amusement

Member:
• Committee on Laws, Rules and Ordinances
• Committee on Trade and Industry
• Committee on Science, Technology, Education and Culture
• Committee on Health, Social Services, and Population Reform
• Committee on Public Works, Highways, Transportation and Communication
• Committee on Tourism
• Committee on Provincial and Municipal Properties
• Committee on Zoning and Land Classification
• Committee on Cleanliness and Beautification


Hon. Bernardito A. Luche, Jr.

Chairman:
• Committee on Public Order and Security
• Committee on Youth and Sports Development
• Committee on Games and Amusement

Vice Chairman:
• Committee on Budget and Appropriations
• Committee on Ways and Means
• Committee on Public Works, Highways, Transportation and Communication
• Committee on Barangay Affairs and Rural Development
• Committee on Zoning and Land Classification

Member:
• Committee on Laws, Rules and Ordinances
• Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources
• Committee on Labor and Employment
• Committee on Tourism
• Committee on Provincial and Municipal Properties
• Committee on People’s Organization, Cooperatives and Livelihood
• Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
• Oversight Committee
• Committee on Gender and Development


Hon. Renillo P. Gullem

Chairman:
• Committee on Sciences, Technology, Eduction and Culture
• Committee on Public Works, Highways, Transportation and Communication
• Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Management

Vice Chairman:
• Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources
• Committee on Health, Social Services, and Population Reform
• Committee on Senior Citizens
• Committee on People’s Organization, Cooperatives and Livelihood

Member:
• Committee on Budget and Appropriations
• Committee on Ways and Means
• Committee on Labor and Employment
• Committee on Public Order and Security
• Committee on Tourism
• Committee on Youth and Sports Development
• Committee on Barangay Affairs and Rural Development
• Committee on Human Rights
• Committee on Family Welfare and Women
• Committee on Zoning and Land Classification
• Committee on Cleanliness and Beautification
• Committee on Gender and Development
• Committee on Games and Amusement


Hon. Samuel P. Moralde

Minority Floor Leader

Chairman:
• Committee on Trade and Industry
• Committee on Senior Citizens
• Oversight Committee

Vice Chairman:
• Committee on Youth and Sports Development

Member:
• Committee on Agriculture and Natural Resources
• Committee on Science, Technology, Education and Culture
• Committee on Labor and Employment
• Committee on People’s Organization, Cooperatives and Livelihood


Hon. Maria Bregidorietta M. Tancawan

Assistant Minority Floor Leader

Chairman:
• Committee on Ways and Means
• Committee on Cleanliness and Beautification

Vice Chairman:
• Committee on Tourism

Member:
• Committee on Budget and Appropriations
• Committee on Provincial and Municipal Properties
• Committee on Barangay Affairs and Rural Development
• Committee on Family Welfare and Women
• Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction and Management
• Committee on Games and Amusement


Hon. Rex M. Novabos

ABC President

Chairman:
• Committee on Laws, Rules and Ordinances
• Committee on Barangay Affairs and Rural Development

Vice Chairman:
• Oversight Committee

Member:
• Committee on Human Rights
• Committee on Zoning and Land Classification